SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

NAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITIES
Mr M Guest English Headteacher & CEO of Aspire Schools Trust
Mr A Brogan ICT Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr J Bennett English Deputy Headteacher - Behaviour & Welfare
Mrs S Davies Learning Support Assistant Head - Teaching & Learning & SENCo
Mr D Bensley Humanities Assistant Head - KS3 Progress Leader/Pupil Premium Lead
Miss C Wilson Religious Studies Assistant Head - Head of Sixth Form

HEADS OF YEAR

NAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs C Mower Student Services Head of Year 7
Miss K Breward Student Services Head of Year 8
Mrs S Jones Student Services Head of Year 9
Mrs M Clayton Student Services Head of Year 10
Mrs E Brewin Student Services Head of Year 11
Miss C Wilson Student Services Head of Sixth Form

TEACHING STAFF

NAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITIES
Mr L Andersen Physical Education Teacher of PE
Mr A Barnes Mathematics Head of Mathematics, ICT & Business
Mrs N Bridges English Head of English
Miss L Brousse MFL Teacher of MFL
Miss B Burrough Performing Arts Head of Drama & Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mrs V Buxton English Teacher of English
Mrs M Clayton Art/Design & Technology Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs C Connolly English Teacher of English
Mrs A Cook Performing Arts Teacher of Music
Miss N Cottam Science Teacher of Science
Miss N Court English Lead Practitioner of English
Mrs K Corbitt Childcare Teacher of Childcare
Mr D Costello Physical Education Teacher of PE
Mrs N Crook Art/Design & Technology Teacher of Art
Miss B Cullimore Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs C Davie Art/Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs K Davison Physical Education Lead Practitioner of Physical Education
Mrs E Doney MFL Teacher of French
Mrs S Dowding Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Miss S Earle Humanities Teacher of Religious Studies & Teacher of Psychology
Mr S Farr Art/Design & Technology Teacher of Food Technology/ Cover Supervisor
Mr D Fowler Physical Education Teacher of PE
Mr P Fox Goddard English Teacher of English
Mrs U Francis Business Studies Teacher of Business Studies
Miss R Franklin Science Teacher of Science
Miss E Gage Science Teacher of Science
Mr H Ginniff Science Teacher of Science
Mrs C Grant Art/Design & Technology Head of Art, Design & Technology
Miss L Graves Physical Education Teacher of PE
Mr C Gray Science Teacher of Science
Miss B Hall English Teacher of English
Dr S Hanton Science Teacher of Science
Mr G Howell Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J Hutchinson English Teacher of English
Mrs H Hutson Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Ms R Hutson Teacher Tutor (English & Maths)
Mr J James Art/Design & Technology Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs H Karim-Sayer Humanities Head of Religious Studies & PSHE
Mr J Knowles Science Teacher of Science
Miss M Kollatou Science Teacher of Science
Mr S McDonald English Teacher of English
Miss K Miller Humanities Teacher of Geography
Miss N Mitchell Humanities Teacher of Religious Studies
Mr J Mounsey Humanities Teacher of History
Mrs J Mullowney English Teacher of English
Mrs F Norman Art, Design & Technology Teacher of Art
Mrs H Pavey ICT Teacher of Computer Science
Mrs J Pearce Humanities Head of Geography
Mr Z Penman Science Teacher of Science
Mrs H Phillips MFL Head of MFL
Mrs N Rawding Humanities Teacher of History
Mr M Reed MFL Teacher of MFL
Mr R Saunders Humanities Teacher of Geography
Miss C Scorror Performing Arts Teacher of Drama
Miss S Spurgeon Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Mr E Squire Humanities Head of History
Mr I Statham Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Mr K Symmons Physical Education Head of PE
Mr B Sylvester Humanities Teacher of Geography
Mr R Titmus Mathematics Teacher of Mathematics
Miss C Tooze Humanities Teacher of History
Mrs M Weston English Teacher of English
Mr S Wigham Science Head of Science

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITIES
Miss B Andersen Student Services Admin Assistant
Mrs K Appleton Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Ball Student Services Examinations Assistant
Mr M Barnes Student Services ICT Technician
Mrs C Benton Student Services Receptionist
Mrs J Blake Catering/Premises Midday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mr L Brackenbury Premises Site Manager
Mr J Bundy Premises Site Manager
Mrs N Burton Student Services Pastoral Mentor
Mr J Clark Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Clutterbuck Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr R Cobb Premises Site Manager
Mr J Cooke Student Services Data Officer
Mrs C Coomer Student Services Emotional Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H Costello Student Services Librarian
Miss O Davis Student Services Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs K Fernie Catering Catering Manager
Miss L Finch Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Graves Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs L Grocock Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Guz Student Services Examinations Officer
Miss L Harley-Ellis Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Heather Catering Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Hill Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs C Jex Student Services Attendance Officer
Mr D Jex Student Services Technician (Design & Technology)
Mrs N Johnstone Learning Support Head of Learning Support
Mr D Key Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Miss C Limpkin Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Miss A Ludkin Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Mckechnie Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Miss S McPhail Student Services Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Miksza Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Muir Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Miss A Oliver Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Payne Student Services Reprographics
Mrs S Pinfold Catering Catering Assistant
Miss E Price Student Services Attendance Officer
Mrs J Price Student Services Receptionist
Mrs D Roberts Student Services Learning Mentor
Mrs D Sedger Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs K Smith Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Spedding Student Services Technician (Art)
Mr N Thompson Student Services ICT Technician
Mr P Thompson Student Services ICT Network Manager
Mr R Titmus Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Weerasuriya Catering Catering Assistant
Miss H Wetherill Student Services Business Administrator
Mrs K Winter Student Services Technician (Science)
Mrs E Williams Catering Catering Assistant